EVENT CALENDAR 2017

Events are at HHMC, Northridge Way unless otherwise stated

Saturday events and Sunday services

September 2017

Saturday

2

September

8-9.30am

Pray Hemel New Hope, Grovehill Community Centre, HP2 6BJ

 

 

 

10.00am

Coffee Morning for retinitis pigmentosa

Sunday

3

September

10.30am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden Covenant Service Communion

 

 

 

5.00pm

6.30pm

Refreshments before:

Circuit Welcome Service for Revds Ruth Reynolds-Tyson and Mmasape Zihle at High Street, Harpenden

AL5 2RU


Saturday

9

September

10.00 am

Coffee Morning

Sunday

10

September

10.30 am

Peter Syson / Lyndsay Campbell

 

 

 

3.30-5.30 pm

MESSY CHURCH and BUZZ youth club led by Christine O’Reilly/ Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden/ Jenny Harris


Saturday

16

September

10.00am

Coffee Morning

Sunday

17

September

10.30am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden

Harvest Festival Service

All Age Worship

Followed by

Harvest Faith Lunch


Saturday

23

September

10.00am

Coffee Morning for World Wildlife Fund (tbc)

Sunday

24

September

10.30am

Bob Blencowe

Worship Together


Saturday

30

September

10.00am

Coffee Morning for Macmillan (tbc)

Sunday

1

October

10.30am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden


 


 












 






 



 





 




 

 

 



 

 



 



 













 

 

 






 


 

 

 

 

 





 









 

 


Weekday Events

Events are at HHMC, Northridge Way unless otherwise stated

September 2017

Monday

4

September

7.00 pm

Connect

Tuesday

5

September

7.30 pm

Circuit LP&WL meeting Southdown, Harpenden

Wednesday

6

September

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship

Thursday

7

September

10.30 am

Oyster Club Free & Easy + Chair Aerobics

 

 

 

7.30 pm

Guides

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

Friday

8

September

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies

Belmont Road Baptist Church


Monday

11

September

10.30 am

Open The Book Team at Micklem School assembly

Tuesday

12

September

7.00 pm

Craft Group

Wednesday

13

September

4.30-7.30

4.30-5.30 Rainbows

5.45 Brownies

 

 

 

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship

Thursday

14

September

10.30 am

Oyster Club My Irish Nanny – Denise Chennells

 

 

 

1.45 pm

Bible Study Part Six: Matthew ch 8:1 – ch 9:1-8 Miracles of Jesus

 

 

 

7.30 pm

Guides

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Circuit Meeting St Andrews MC, Bushey Heath,

Friday

15

September

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies

Belmont Road Baptist Church


Monday

18

September

 

 

Tuesday

19

September

 

 

Wednesday

20

September

4.30-7.30

4.30-5.30 Rainbows

5.45 Brownies

 

 

 

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship

Thursday

21

September

10.30 am

Oyster Club Service of Worship – Judith Fletcher & Jill Ivey

 

 

 

7.30 pm

Guides

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

Friday

22

September

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies Belmont Road Baptist Church


Monday

25

September

 

 

Tuesday

26

September

7.00 pm

Craft Group

Wednesday

27

September

2.30 pm

Gretchen Chidwick’s house group 61 Hillfield Rd led by Lyndsay Campbell

 

 

 

4.30-7.30

4.30-5.30 Rainbows

5.45 Brownies

 

 

 

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship

Thursday

28

September

10.30 am

Oyster Club Australia – Rene Lippiate

 

 

 

1.45 pm

Bible Study Part Seven:  Matthew 9: 9-38. Call of Matthew and the miracles of Jesus

 

 

 

7.30 pm

Guides

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

Friday

29

September

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies Belmont Road Baptist Church