EVENT CALENDAR 2018

Events are at HHMC, Northridge Way unless otherwise stated

Saturday events and Sunday services

September

Saturday

29

September

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for Macmillan

Sunday

30

September

10.30 am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden

October 

Saturday

6

October

8-9.30 am

Pray Hemel St Barnabas, Queens Square

 

 

 

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for HHMC funds

Sunday

7

October

10.30 am

Judith Bell/ Jenny Harris

 

Saturday

13

October

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for 
AgeUK Dacorum

 

 

 

3.00 pm

Family film afternoon
 The Greatest Showman 

Sunday

14

October

10.30 am

Katie Breedyk/Ethel Pack

Prisons

 

Sunday

3.30-5.30 pm

MESSY CHURCH led by the Messy Church Team

 

Saturday

20

October

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for cystic fibrosis

Sunday

21

October

10.30 am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden

Pastoral Visitors Dedication Communion

 

 

 

11 45 am

Pastoral meeting

 

Saturday

27

October

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for RNLI

Sunday

28

October

10.30 am

Jenny Harris/ Lyndsay Campbell

Bible

 

Sunday

 

 

November 

Saturday

3

November

8-9.30 am

Pray Hemel Adeyfield Free Church

 

 

 

10.00 am

Coffee Morning for HHMC Funds

Sunday

4

November

10.30 am

Revd Vindra Maraj-Ogden Communion  
Kings Langley will join us

 





 




 

 

 



 

 



 



 













 

 

 






 


 

 

 

 

 





 









 

 


Weekday Events

Events are at HHMC, Northridge Way unless otherwise stated

October

Monday

1

October

7.00 pm

Connect

Tuesday

2

October

7.00 pm

Craft Group

Wednesday

3

October

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship Newspapers

Thursday

4

October

10.30 am

Oyster Club Free & Easy + Chair Aerobics

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship  

Life Calling 2 – Called from within part 1

Friday

5

October

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies 

Belmont Road Baptist Church

 

Monday

8

October

 

 

Tuesday

9

October

 

 

Wednesday

10

October

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship Even in Our Darkness - Book review

Thursday

11

October

10.30 am

Oyster Club UKERYTHMICS – Sue Parsons

 

 

 

1.30 pm

Bible study

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship  

Life Calling 2 – Called from within part 2

Friday

12

October

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies 

Belmont Road Baptist Church

 

Monday

15

October

 

 

Tuesday

16

October

7.00 pm

Craft Group

Wednesday

17

October

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship Homosexuality is a salvation issue

Thursday

18

October

10.30 am

Oyster Club Service of Worship – Marie Graham

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship Something Crafty

Friday

19

October

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies 

Belmont Road Baptist Church

 

 

 

7.00 pm

Connect with Connect

 

Monday

22

October

 

 

Tuesday

23

October

 

 

Wednesday

24

October

7.45 pm

Wednesday Fellowship Poems and readings

Thursday

25

October

10.30 am

Oyster Club Liberty Tea Rooms – Kerry Ann Cooper

 

 

 

1.30 pm

Bible study

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

Life Calling 3 – Called out  1

Friday

26

October

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies Belmont Road Baptist Church

 October/November

Monday

29

October

 

 

Tuesday

30

October

7.00 pm

Craft Group

Wednesday

31

October

2.30 pm

Gretchen Chidwick’s house group  61 Hillfield Rd

 

 

 

 

NO Wednesday Fellowship

Thursday

1

November

10.30 am

Oyster Club Free & Easy with Christmas Cards + Chair Aerobics

 

 

 

8.00 pm

Thursday Fellowship 

Life Calling 3 – Called out  2

Friday

2

November

2.00 pm

Friday Friendship Club for ladies 

Belmont Road Baptist Church